Travis McCarty – Principal

Dr. Kern Mojica – Assistant Principal

Marie Gabari – Office Secretary

Christine Wallach – Office Secretary


Grade 5

  • Theresa Boryk – English Lang. Arts/Social Studies
  • *Joanne Byrnes – English Lang. Arts/Social Studies
  • Gerry Carlin – Science/Math Chris Crill – Science/Math
  • Catherine Dreessen – English Lang. Arts/Social Studies ***
  • Georgia Sommer – Special Education
  • Zoe Sousa – Science/Math

Grade 6

  • LeeAnn Johnson – Science
  • Jaimie Magneri – Reading
  • Marianne McGee – Math
  • William Posch – Social Studies***
  • *Jodi Stein – English Language Arts
  • Kim Thyrre – Special Education**
  • Rebecca Capsuto – Math Lab

Grade 7

  • Maria Bradfield – Science***
  • Chris Ciboso – Social Studies
  • Phyllis Conlin – Math
  • Wanda Diaz – Science
  • Dan Gallo – Social Studies
  • Mary McGowan – Spanish***
  • Paul Pearson – Spanish
  • Beth Poust – English Language Arts
  • Sarah Reilly – English Language Arts
  • *Pat VanDevelde – Math **

Grade 8

  • Maria Belfont – Spanish**,***
  • Maria Bradfield – Science
  • Chris Ciboso – Social Studies
  • Phyllis Conlin – Math
  • Wanda Diaz – Science
  • Kari DiSiena – English Language Arts
  • Michelle Dugal – Earth Science
  • Priscilla Lutz – English Language Arts
  • Jamie Martino – Social Studies
  • *Heather Miench – Math

Clinical Team

  • Leighann Bale – Social Worker
  • Dina Castrillon – Guidance Counselor
  • Jason Kane- Psychologist
  • Sue Moloney – Speech Therapist
Special Education

  • Christine Aquilino – Special Education
  • Christina Casey – Special Education
  • Kerri John – Special Education**
  • Angela Methans – ENL
  • Carolyn O’Leary – Special Education
  • *Carolyn Pasquale – Special Education
  • Toni Petrillo – Special Education
  • Amanda Tibbetts – Special Education
  • Karen Geyer – Teaching Assistant
  • Fannie Mondelli – Teaching Assistant
  • Concetta Najda – Teaching Assistant
  • Rosemarie Paese – Teaching Assistant
  • Cynthia Plescia – Teaching Assistant
  • Michael Rufo – Teacher Aide
  • Alice Scolpini – Teacher Aide
  • Lynn Sharp – Teaching Assistant
  • Maxine Worden – Monitor

Encores

  • Regina Albano – Family and Consumer Science
  • Alissa Aurigemma – Physical Education
  • Ashley Bennett – Band
  • Ryan Beucke – Band
  • Maria Bradfield – Environmental Science
  • Rebecca Capsuto – Technology***
  • MaryKay Cohen – AIS/Digital Citizenship
  • JeanMarie Craane – General Music/Chorus
  • Wanda Diaz – Digital Citizenship
  • LeeAnn Johnson – Digital Citizenship
  • Cheryl Kahn – AIS
  • *Jocelyn Kraus – Band
  • Elizabeth McCormack – AIS/Digital Citizenship/Journalism**
  • Gerry Micera – General Music 6,7
  • Tracy Parchen – Physical Education
  • Flora Racanelli – Art
  • Sarah Reilly – Journalism
  • Shawn Tarkington – Physical Education
  • Alyssa Tripaldi – AIS/Digital Citizenship
  • Dan Turner – Health/PE ***
  • Laura Sherwood – Computer Specialist ***

Health Office

  • Jacqueline Le Clech – Nurse

Custodians/Cleaners

  • Brian Gibbons
  • Ron Langdon
  • Brian Mansfield
  • Joseph Peterss

Cafeteria Monitors

  • So Gargano
  • Jennifer Hendrick
  • Santa Orlando
  • Merce Perez
  • Diane Rush
  • Lori Seiler

* Team Leader
**Building Steering Committee
***Technology Committee