Ms. Margaret Podesta
– Principal
Mr. Thomas Chickery
– Assistant Principal
KINDERGARTEN

  • B. deMey
  • A. Foor-Liso
  • E. Fedele
  • C. Hess / J. Mahoney
  • L. Soprano

GRADE ONE

  • K. Burdett
  • T. Hebeisen / M. Falloon
  • L. Hernandez
  • D. Nadell
  • D. Sperling

GRADE TWO

  • S. Boyd
  • K. DiBattista
  • E. Keane / A. Maddaloni
  • J. Moore
  • C. Swansen

GRADE THREE

  • J. Bruno
  • L. Castellanos
  • B. Hvisch
  • C. Phillips
  • S. Tarkington
  • M. Whipple

GRADE FOUR

  • C. Evans
  • C. Gallello
  • K. Iorizzo
  • D. Sinapi / O. Roth
  • S. Sperling

SPECIALISTS

  • A. Aurigemma – Physical Education
  • A. Bennett – Instrumental Music
  • A. Cirillo – Technology
  • M. Calhoun – Music
  • F. Heitman – Physical Education
  • M. McCormack – Art

ACADEMIC INTERVENTION SERVICES

  • M. Coleman – Math
  • A. Funicelli – ELA
  • D. Hayes – ELA

SPECIAL EDUCATION

  • D. Alcera – New Horizons K – 2
  • M. Boyle – New Horizons K – 2
  • K. McCarty – Achieve 3 & 4

PSYCHOLOGIST

  • M. Sullivan
  • S. Tatto
SPECIAL SERVICES

  • K. Cole – Behaviorist
  • D. France – ENL
  • S. Grafmuller – PT
  • M. Lussier – OT
  • D. Morgan – OT
  • K. Schmitt – Speech
  • B. Whalen – Speech

NURSE

  • K. Hill – Health Office

CLERICAL

  • C. DeRubeis
  • D. Sillery
  • L. Tavares

TEACHER AIDES

  • P. Barone
  • L. Broas – Library Aide
  • A. Reverri
  • M. Sciglio

TEACHER ASSISTANTS

  • M. Belanich
  • N. Christopher
  • M. Cintron
  • A. DeGiorgio
  • T. Drinovac
  • D. Federico
  • J. Franze
  • P. Hilyer
  • M. Keeler
  • K. Marsico
  • D. Mazzarisi
  • A. Mazzella
  • E. Mello
  • S. Redmond
  • M. Roman
  • P. Saffo
  • P. Wallach

CUSTODIAL

  • J. Boniello
  • C. DeNisco
  • R. Niese
  • R. Renzo
  • M. Shala

LUNCH STAFF

  • R. Alvarez
  • G. Bagnato
  • A. Bari
  • J. Demersky
  • M. DeNisco
  • C. Espineira
  • J. Fabiano
  • C. Fristrom
  • L. Gazzola
  • J. Mahoney
  • B. Mulvey
  • K. Ndreu
  • M. Pereira
  • K. Tyra

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

  • A. Gofman

SRO

  • G. Yovane